8438 Poppy Loop Arvada, CO 80007
Leyden Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,263,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8438 Poppy Loop, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,131,493, approximately $351 per square foot. 8438 Poppy Loop is a home with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Pott Jason Michael and Pott Nichole Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,900
Outstanding Balance
$336,773
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$794,720
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pott Jason Michael | $577,391 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pott Jason Michael | $461,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,542 | $71,842 | $19,556 | $52,286 |
| 2024 | $9,880 | $67,860 | $17,529 | $50,331 |
| 2023 | $9,880 | $67,860 | $17,529 | $50,331 |
| 2022 | $7,105 | $47,828 | $10,659 | $37,169 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $49,204 | $10,965 | $38,239 |
| 2020 | $7,230 | $49,322 | $12,516 | $36,806 |
| 2019 | $7,166 | $49,322 | $12,516 | $36,806 |
| 2018 | $7,153 | $48,444 | $14,948 | $33,496 |
| 2017 | $6,752 | $48,444 | $14,948 | $33,496 |
| 2016 | $5,817 | $42,984 | $14,470 | $28,514 |
| 2015 | $230 | $46,565 | $14,470 | $32,095 |
| 2014 | $230 | $1,636 | $1,636 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map