844 Audubon Dr Bradenton, FL 34209
Northwest Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Audubon Dr, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $323,097, approximately $242 per square foot. 844 Audubon Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Ida M. Stewart Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Malone John T and Malone Anna M
Bought by
Murphy Cindy R and Wilson Angela K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Dunn Joan M and Joan M Dunn Qualified Personal
Bought by
Malone John T and Malone Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,720
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Dunn Joan M
Bought by
Dunn Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Cindy R | $187,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Malone John T | $145,900 | Alliance Group Title Llc | |
| Dunn Joan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History