844 Bellevue Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Bellevue Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $277,052, approximately $209 per square foot. 844 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Donahue Stephen and Sonnier Celeste
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trut Compaly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Cahill Sean P and Cahill Carrie E
Bought by
Donahue Stephen and Sonnier Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Carroll C Sue and Gnakow Raymond A
Bought by
Cahill Sean P and Cahill Carrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trut Compaly | -- | Chicago Title And Ladn Trust | |
| Donahue Stephen | $202,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Cahill Sean P | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donahue Stephen | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahill Sean P | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,574 | $82,151 | $18,065 | $64,086 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $74,217 | $16,320 | $57,897 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $67,673 | $14,881 | $52,792 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $63,270 | $13,913 | $49,357 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $60,401 | $13,282 | $47,119 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $57,536 | $12,652 | $44,884 |
| 2018 | $4,815 | $48,702 | $11,919 | $36,783 |
| 2017 | $4,735 | $46,041 | $11,268 | $34,773 |
| 2016 | $3,916 | $42,714 | $10,454 | $32,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,151 | $9,582 | $29,569 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,668 | $9,464 | $29,204 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,688 | $9,714 | $29,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map