Estimated Value: $712,000 - $923,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Cindy Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $849,521, approximately $273 per square foot. 844 Cindy Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Meritage Homes Northern California Inc
Bought by
Davis Nicholas L and Davis Lorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,312
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$700,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Nicholas L | $379,181 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Nicholas L | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Nicholas L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $611,341 | $142,171 | $469,170 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $599,355 | $139,384 | $459,971 |
| 2023 | $6,317 | $587,603 | $136,651 | $450,952 |
| 2022 | $6,215 | $576,082 | $133,972 | $442,110 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $564,788 | $131,346 | $433,442 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $558,998 | $130,000 | $428,998 |
| 2019 | $5,955 | $548,038 | $127,451 | $420,587 |
| 2018 | $5,861 | $537,293 | $124,952 | $412,341 |
| 2017 | $5,745 | $526,758 | $122,502 | $404,256 |
| 2016 | $5,648 | $516,430 | $120,100 | $396,330 |
| 2014 | $4,992 | $458,000 | $107,000 | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map