844 Crespi Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,453 - $1,283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Crespi Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,200,613, approximately $822 per square foot. 844 Crespi Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Casey Erin M
Bought by
Erin Marie Casey Revocable Trust and Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Revocabl Casey Robert J and Revocabl Betty Jane Casey 2001
Bought by
Casey Robert J and Casey Erin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Casey Betty J
Bought by
Casey Betty Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erin Marie Casey Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casey Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Casey Betty Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $72,034 | $22,062 | $49,972 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $69,239 | $21,206 | $48,033 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $67,883 | $20,791 | $47,092 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $66,553 | $20,384 | $46,169 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $65,871 | $20,175 | $45,696 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $64,580 | $19,780 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $63,315 | $19,393 | $43,922 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $62,074 | $19,013 | $43,061 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $60,858 | $18,641 | $42,217 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $59,944 | $18,361 | $41,583 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $58,771 | $18,002 | $40,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map