844 E 88th Place Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham Neighborhood
7
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 844 E 88th Place, Chicago, IL 60619. 844 E 88th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ashe Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $8,738 | $2,813 | $5,925 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $8,738 | $2,813 | $5,925 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $5,500 | $4,500 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $5,500 | $4,500 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $5,500 | $4,500 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $8,321 | $3,000 | $5,321 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $9,456 | $3,000 | $6,456 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $9,456 | $3,000 | $6,456 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $12,302 | $2,625 | $9,677 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $12,302 | $2,625 | $9,677 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $12,302 | $2,625 | $9,677 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $9,010 | $2,250 | $6,760 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $9,010 | $2,250 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map