844 Greencliff Rd Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $217,816 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Greencliff Rd, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $232,454, approximately $241 per square foot. 844 Greencliff Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crosswind Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Lemons Sandra
Bought by
Lemons Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lemons Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $50,150 | $15,375 | $34,775 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $39,850 | $7,700 | $32,150 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $39,850 | $7,700 | $32,150 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $39,850 | $7,700 | $32,150 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $39,850 | $7,700 | $32,150 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $29,700 | $7,700 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $29,700 | $7,700 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $29,700 | $7,700 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $29,700 | $7,700 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $27,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $27,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map