844 W 12th St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,274 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 W 12th St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $223,819, approximately $274 per square foot. 844 W 12th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Leontine Gracey Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Flores Evangelina M
Bought by
Flores Angel and Flores Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Flores Angel C
Bought by
Flores Evangelina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Angel | $70,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Flores Evangelina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $25,078 | $7,082 | $17,996 |
| 2024 | $290 | $24,588 | $6,944 | $17,644 |
| 2023 | $286 | $24,107 | $6,808 | $17,299 |
| 2022 | $281 | $23,635 | $6,675 | $16,960 |
| 2021 | $280 | $23,173 | $6,545 | $16,628 |
| 2020 | $281 | $22,936 | $6,478 | $16,458 |
| 2019 | $276 | $22,487 | $6,351 | $16,136 |
| 2018 | $252 | $22,047 | $6,227 | $15,820 |
| 2017 | $261 | $21,615 | $6,105 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $257 | $21,192 | $5,986 | $15,206 |
| 2015 | $253 | $20,875 | $5,897 | $14,978 |
| 2014 | $248 | $20,467 | $5,782 | $14,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map