8440 Cavalier Ln Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,171,529 - $1,303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8440 Cavalier Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,232,632, approximately $933 per square foot. 8440 Cavalier Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Swetavage Edward R and Swetavage Cynthia M
Bought by
Swetavage Edward R and Swetavage Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Swetavage Edward R and Swetavage Cynthia M
Bought by
Marie Edward Robert Swetavage and Marie Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Chandra Tariq Lp
Bought by
Swetavage Edward R and Swetavage Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,928
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$992,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
The Emile Haro Living Trust Utd 07 24 20
Bought by
Chandra Tariq Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Haro Emile W
Bought by
The Emile Haro Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swetavage Edward R | -- | None Available | |
| Marie Edward Robert Swetavage | -- | None Available | |
| Swetavage Edward R | $461,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chandra Tariq Lp | $341,300 | None Available | |
| The Emile Haro Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swetavage Edward R | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,301 | $579,010 | $173,703 | $405,307 |
| 2024 | $8,301 | $567,661 | $170,298 | $397,363 |
| 2023 | $8,209 | $556,532 | $166,959 | $389,573 |
| 2022 | $8,103 | $545,620 | $163,686 | $381,934 |
| 2021 | $8,021 | $534,925 | $160,477 | $374,448 |
| 2020 | $7,515 | $529,444 | $158,833 | $370,611 |
| 2019 | $7,469 | $519,067 | $155,720 | $363,347 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $508,892 | $152,667 | $356,225 |
| 2017 | $7,167 | $498,917 | $149,675 | $349,242 |
| 2016 | $6,551 | $489,134 | $146,740 | $342,394 |
| 2015 | $6,326 | $481,790 | $144,537 | $337,253 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $472,354 | $141,706 | $330,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map