NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $822,000 - $867,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,819 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2018

Last sale price $539,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,253 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Loft
  • Meiklejohn Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Lookout Park

About This Home

As of January 2018

Agent uses ctmecontracts. Please contract css for showings. Home builder warranties will transfer. Agent to verify square footage of rooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Hansen

Resident Realty Listed on: 11/29/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,565

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,819 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Loft
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 459284

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash, utilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,565

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,875 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Leyden Rock
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3819
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family, Multi-Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Logs Included
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Loft, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Arvada
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash, Utilities
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Park
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 360
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meiklejohn
  • HighSchool: Ralston Valley
  • Junior High Dist: Jefferson Dist R-1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wayne Carle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6875
  • Parcel #: 459284
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3565

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2017
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$539,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100,000
22.78%
Current Estimated Value
$851,489

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$312,489
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Outstanding Balance
$357,682
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,807

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Wiruth Brent R and Wiruth Angie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$370,676
Interest Rate
3.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nistler Paul C $539,000 Heritage Title Company
Wiruth Brent R $463,345 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nistler Paul C $431,200
Previous Owner Wiruth Brent R $370,676
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Off Market $539,000 -- --
01/02/2018 01/02/18 Sold $539,000 +22.8% $141 / Sq Ft
12/03/2017 12/03/17 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 For Sale $439,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,183 $52,245 $9,415 $42,830
2024 $7,361 $48,913 $8,800 $40,113
2023 $7,361 $48,913 $8,800 $40,113
2022 $6,075 $37,986 $6,859 $31,127
2021 $6,205 $39,079 $7,056 $32,023
2020 $5,553 $35,381 $7,858 $27,523
2019 $5,507 $35,381 $7,858 $27,523
2018 $5,501 $34,826 $9,876 $24,950
2017 $3,730 $24,920 $9,876 $15,044
2016 $3,565 $24,146 $8,605 $15,541
2015 $1,977 $25,994 $10,369 $15,625
2014 $1,977 $12,862 $12,862 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE837509

IRES MLS

APN: 20-262-06-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.