8450 Windy Ct Arvada, CO 80007
Leyden Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8450 Windy Ct, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $798,699, approximately $297 per square foot. 8450 Windy Ct is a home with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Maxwell Timothy W
Bought by
Maxwell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Maxwell Timothy W and Maxwell Randi K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,295
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maxwell Timothy W | $432,869 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Timothy W | $346,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,391 | $47,192 | $9,415 | $37,777 |
| 2024 | $6,576 | $43,696 | $8,800 | $34,896 |
| 2023 | $6,576 | $43,696 | $8,800 | $34,896 |
| 2022 | $5,494 | $34,352 | $6,859 | $27,493 |
| 2021 | $5,611 | $35,340 | $7,056 | $28,284 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $34,090 | $7,858 | $26,232 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $34,090 | $7,858 | $26,232 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $33,450 | $9,876 | $23,574 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $33,450 | $9,876 | $23,574 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $35,849 | $10,240 | $25,609 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $25,939 | $10,369 | $15,570 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $12,862 | $12,862 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map