Estimated Value: $140,000 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8441 W Elk Rd, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $201,003, approximately $418 per square foot. 8441 W Elk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
James James A A and James Darlene V
Bought by
Healy Krissy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,530
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$152,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Krissy | $100,000 | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healy Krissy | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,062 | $13,790 | $5,246 | $8,544 |
| 2025 | $1,062 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $944 | $10,985 | $3,807 | $7,178 |
| 2023 | $944 | $6,975 | $3,645 | $3,330 |
| 2022 | $890 | $6,881 | $2,372 | $4,509 |
| 2021 | $902 | $6,665 | $2,156 | $4,509 |
| 2020 | $850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map