Estimated Value: $304,126 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8455 W Elk Rd, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $352,532, approximately $349 per square foot. 8455 W Elk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Neville Family Living Trust and Salo Kim M
Bought by
Bell Kari Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Neville George J and Neville Lola M
Bought by
Neville George J and Neville Lola M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Kari Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neville George J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,026 | $28,978 | $6,969 | $22,009 |
| 2025 | $2,026 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $24,078 | $5,604 | $18,474 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $14,051 | $5,462 | $8,589 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $15,101 | $3,918 | $11,183 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $14,745 | $3,562 | $11,183 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map