Estimated Value: $328,851 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8486 W Antelope Dr, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $392,713, approximately $256 per square foot. 8486 W Antelope Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Patricia K and Johnson Patricia
Bought by
Johnson Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
2.94%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Patricia K | -- | Chicago Title Ins Campany |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Patricia K | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,551 | $39,457 | $4,922 | $34,535 |
| 2025 | $2,551 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $32,412 | $3,490 | $28,922 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $16,717 | $3,328 | $13,389 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $18,200 | $2,118 | $16,082 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $18,008 | $1,926 | $16,082 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map