8441 Warner Place Panama City, FL 32408
Estimated Value: $397,972 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8441 Warner Place, Panama City, FL 32408 and is currently estimated at $415,743, approximately $247 per square foot. 8441 Warner Place is a home with nearby schools including Breakfast Point Academy, J.R. Arnold High School, and St. Bernadette Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Residential Llc
Bought by
Dempsey Bonita Patterson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,021
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Bonita Patterson | $340,000 | Core Title Of Colorado |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dempsey Bonita Patterson | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |