8442 S Kolin Ave Chicago, IL 60652
Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,669 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8442 S Kolin Ave, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $331,917, approximately $271 per square foot. 8442 S Kolin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Durkin Park Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Spangelo Michael J and Spangelo Cheryl J
Bought by
Spangelo Michael J and Michael J Spangelo Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Sommer Patrick J and Sommer Carmella
Bought by
Spangelo Michael and Spangelo Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangelo Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Spangelo Michael | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spangelo Michael | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $25,000 | $3,000 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $25,000 | $3,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $21,211 | $4,250 | $16,961 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $21,211 | $4,250 | $16,961 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $21,211 | $4,250 | $16,961 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $17,442 | $4,250 | $13,192 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $19,598 | $4,250 | $15,348 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $21,014 | $4,250 | $16,764 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $16,459 | $3,750 | $12,709 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $18,416 | $3,750 | $14,666 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $18,416 | $3,750 | $14,666 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $17,399 | $3,500 | $13,899 |
| 2013 | $2,714 | $17,399 | $3,500 | $13,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map