8443 Bussenius Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,615 - $463,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8443 Bussenius Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $446,154, approximately $417 per square foot. 8443 Bussenius Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Erson Clyde C
Bought by
O'bryon Jonathan H and O'bryon Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Erson Clyde C
Bought by
O'bryon Jonathan H and O'bryon Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'bryon Jonathan H | -- | -- | |
| O'bryon Jonathan H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $386,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $372,300 | $234,200 | $138,100 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $360,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $348,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $319,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $303,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $287,000 | $164,200 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $275,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map