8443 Lasalle Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8443 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $580,668, approximately $518 per square foot. 8443 Lasalle Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Kelley Alma Aydee
Bought by
Kelley O L and Kelley Alma Aydee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley O L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $174,659 | $67,017 | $107,642 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $171,235 | $65,703 | $105,532 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $167,878 | $64,415 | $103,463 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $164,587 | $63,152 | $101,435 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $161,361 | $61,914 | $99,447 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $159,708 | $61,280 | $98,428 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $156,578 | $60,079 | $96,499 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $153,508 | $58,901 | $94,607 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $150,499 | $57,747 | $92,752 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $147,549 | $56,615 | $90,934 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $145,334 | $55,765 | $89,569 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $142,488 | $54,673 | $87,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map