8487 Lasalle Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $609,343 - $683,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8487 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $645,586, approximately $480 per square foot. 8487 Lasalle Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Turney Dennis L
Bought by
Turney Dennis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Nicolini Turney Mary
Bought by
Turney Dennis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,300
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Nicolini Turney Mary
Bought by
Nicolini Turney Mary and Turney Dennis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,600
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Turney Dennis and Turney Daisy
Bought by
Nicolini Turney Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,600
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1989
Bought by
Turney Dennis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turney Dennis L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Turney Dennis L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Nicolini Turney Mary | -- | -- | |
| Nicolini Turney Mary | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Turney Dennis L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Turney Dennis L | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turney Dennis L | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Turney Dennis L | $138,300 | |
| Closed | Nicolini Turney Mary | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $321,942 | $128,772 | $193,170 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $315,631 | $126,248 | $189,383 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $309,443 | $123,773 | $185,670 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $303,377 | $121,347 | $182,030 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $297,429 | $118,968 | $178,461 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $294,381 | $117,749 | $176,632 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $288,610 | $115,441 | $173,169 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $282,952 | $113,178 | $169,774 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $277,405 | $110,959 | $166,446 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $271,967 | $108,784 | $163,183 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $267,882 | $107,150 | $160,732 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $262,636 | $105,052 | $157,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map