$344,900
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $2,038/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,421 Sq Ft
$142 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the peaceful Walnut Grove Lake area, this beautifully updated single-level home sits on a spacious corner lot. Recent upgrades include: roof and skylights (2026), AC condenser (2023), tankless HW heater (2022) electrical panel (2021). The massive den features a dramatic vaulted cedar-planked ceiling, gas fireplace and chic wet bar. The generous primary suite offers a custom walk-in closet and luxurious bath with soaking tub and walk-in shower. Newer style vinyl floor-to-ceiling windows offer tons of natural light throughout the home. Other features include: smooth ceilings, state of the art lighting, durable Hardie fiber cement siding, 2-car garage, storage shed and private back patio with gazebo. Enjoy fishing or boating on the private lake!

Listing Agent

John Moore

Keller Williams License #338713 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Keller Williams

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 114x145
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Soft Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,421 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 091103 00002

Community Details

Overview

  • Walnut Grove Lake Sec F 1 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Soft Contemporary
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: WALNUT GROVE LAKE SEC F-1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2421
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th of More Bedrooms, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Vaulted/Coffered Primary, Split Bedroom Plan, Renovated Bathroom, Luxury Primary Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Sky Light(s) in Bath, Full Bath Down
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Level 1, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 4
  • Fireplace: Vented Gas Fireplace, In Den/Great Room, Gas Logs
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet, Tile, Smooth Ceiling, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Dining Room, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen, Island In Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Closet, Entry Hall, Attic
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Whirlpool Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted/Coffered Ceiling, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Storage Building, Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Double Pane Window(s), Vinyl Windows
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Storage Room(s), Garage Door Opener(s), Side-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Security: Burglar Alarm
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer, Tankless Water Heater

Association/Amenities

  • Annual Association Fee: 420
  • Neighborhood Amenities: Lake, Recreation Facilities
  • Neighborhood Association: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Cove, Corner, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 276
  • Acreage: 0.39
  • Lot Size: 114X145
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 091103 00002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,959 $87,075 $16,250 $70,825
2024 $1,959 $57,775 $12,050 $45,725
2023 $3,519 $57,775 $12,050 $45,725
2022 $3,519 $57,775 $12,050 $45,725
2021 $4,183 $57,775 $12,050 $45,725
2020 $2,873 $39,650 $12,050 $27,600
2019 $1,267 $39,650 $12,050 $27,600
2018 $1,267 $39,650 $12,050 $27,600
2017 $1,297 $39,650 $12,050 $27,600
2016 $1,793 $41,025 $0 $0
2014 $1,793 $41,025 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $344,900 +11.3% $142 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Sold $310,000 +3.3% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2021 09/18/21 For Sale $300,000 +53.5% $136 / Sq Ft
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Sold $195,500 -2.0% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2014 08/19/14 For Sale $199,500 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Edco Ttl & Closing Svcs Inc
Warranty Deed $228,500 Alliance Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $195,500 Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $165,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $263,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,725 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10221759

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-1103-0-0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.