8445 Staghorn Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8445 Staghorn Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $479,128, approximately $306 per square foot. 8445 Staghorn Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Shirley A and Alfred And Shirley Taylor 2002
Bought by
Taylor Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Outstanding Balance
$151,806
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Shirley A
Bought by
Taylor Shirley A and Taylor Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2015
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Taylor Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Alfred L and Taylor Shirley A
Bought by
Taylor Alfred L and Taylor Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Sunland Communities Antelope Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Shirley A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Taylor Shirley A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Taylor Shirley A | -- | Placer Title Comppany | |
| Taylor Shirley A | -- | Stewart Sac | |
| Taylor Alfred L | -- | -- | |
| Va | $126,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Shirley A | $181,500 | |
| Closed | Taylor Shirley A | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Shirley A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $219,756 | $67,967 | $151,789 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $215,448 | $66,635 | $148,813 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $211,225 | $65,329 | $145,896 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $207,085 | $64,049 | $143,036 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $203,026 | $62,794 | $140,232 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $200,946 | $62,151 | $138,795 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $197,007 | $60,933 | $136,074 |
| 2018 | $857 | $193,145 | $59,739 | $133,406 |
| 2017 | $848 | $189,359 | $58,568 | $130,791 |
| 2016 | $843 | $185,647 | $57,420 | $128,227 |
| 2015 | $779 | $182,859 | $56,558 | $126,301 |
| 2014 | $780 | $179,278 | $55,451 | $123,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map