8446 Eucalyptus St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,091,061
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8446 Eucalyptus St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $1,014,015, approximately $478 per square foot. 8446 Eucalyptus St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Ramos Luvia E
Bought by
Ramos Lopez Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Gomez Arturo and Ramos Luvia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Ramos Jose Barba and Ramos Consuelo Barba
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Lopez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Arturo | $200,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $273,965 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Arturo | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $325,711 | $167,415 | $158,296 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $319,326 | $164,133 | $155,193 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $313,065 | $160,915 | $152,150 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $306,927 | $157,760 | $149,167 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $300,910 | $154,667 | $146,243 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $291,987 | $150,081 | $141,906 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $286,263 | $147,139 | $139,124 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $275,149 | $141,426 | $133,723 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $271,017 | $139,302 | $131,715 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $265,709 | $136,574 | $129,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map