8446 Jackson St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $777,125 - $856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8446 Jackson St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $803,281, approximately $457 per square foot. 8446 Jackson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Koretoff Robert J
Bought by
Robert J Koretoff Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Koretoff Robert J and J And F Koretoff Revocable Tru
Bought by
Koretoff Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Koretoff Fay G and Koretoff J
Bought by
Koretoff Robert J and J & F Koretoff Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Koretoff Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Koretoff Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Koretoff Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $59,766 | $22,528 | $37,238 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $58,595 | $22,087 | $36,508 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $57,447 | $21,654 | $35,793 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $56,322 | $21,230 | $35,092 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $55,218 | $20,814 | $34,404 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $54,653 | $20,601 | $34,052 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $53,583 | $20,198 | $33,385 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $52,533 | $19,802 | $32,731 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $50,495 | $19,034 | $31,461 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $49,738 | $18,749 | $30,989 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $48,764 | $18,382 | $30,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map