8446 Lyndale Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,455 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8446 Lyndale Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $429,364, approximately $320 per square foot. 8446 Lyndale Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Johnston Oren W and Johnston Barbara G
Bought by
Johnston Oren W and Johnston Barbara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Oren W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $321,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $308,000 | $184,100 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $306,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $304,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $290,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $278,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $265,700 | $148,800 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map