8447 Lost River Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8447 Lost River Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $476,171, approximately $300 per square foot. 8447 Lost River Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Cartwright John Edward and Cartwright Genoveva
Bought by
Cartwright 2024 Family Trust and Cartwright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Votino John J and Votino Abigail
Bought by
Cartwright John Edward and Cartwright Genoveva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright 2024 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cartwright John Edward | $162,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cartwright John Edward | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $248,965 | $61,465 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $244,084 | $60,260 | $183,824 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $239,299 | $59,079 | $180,220 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $234,608 | $57,921 | $176,687 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $230,009 | $56,786 | $173,223 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $227,651 | $56,204 | $171,447 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $223,188 | $55,102 | $168,086 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $218,813 | $54,022 | $164,791 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $214,523 | $52,963 | $161,560 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $210,318 | $51,925 | $158,393 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $207,160 | $51,146 | $156,014 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $203,103 | $50,145 | $152,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map