845 Alpha St Tulare, CA 93274
Estimated Value: $328,957 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Alpha St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $340,739, approximately $212 per square foot. 845 Alpha St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Pleasant Elementary School, Los Tules Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Sarah J and Morales Tony
Bought by
Lopez Sarah J and Morales Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,494
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Deleon Lionel D
Bought by
Lopez Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,094
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Deleon Sally C
Bought by
Deleon Lionel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Harris Donald R
Bought by
Deleon Lionel D and Deleon Sally C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
7.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Sarah J | -- | Avenue 365 Lender Svcs Llc | |
| Lopez Sarah J | $102,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Deleon Lionel D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deleon Lionel D | $87,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Sarah J | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Sarah J | $101,094 | |
| Closed | Deleon Lionel D | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Deleon Lionel D | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $147,731 | $31,859 | $115,872 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $144,835 | $31,235 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $141,996 | $30,623 | $111,373 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $139,213 | $30,023 | $109,190 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $136,483 | $29,434 | $107,049 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $135,083 | $29,132 | $105,951 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $132,435 | $28,561 | $103,874 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $129,838 | $28,001 | $101,837 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $127,292 | $27,452 | $99,840 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $124,796 | $26,914 | $97,882 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $122,922 | $26,510 | $96,412 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $120,514 | $25,991 | $94,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map