845 Aztec Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Aztec Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $333,806, approximately $185 per square foot. 845 Aztec Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Blackman Elementary School, Overall Creek Elementary School, and Blackman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2011
Sold by
Talmor Ron
Bought by
Talmor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Ole South Properties Inc
Bought by
Talmor and Dalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,992
Interest Rate
5.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talmor | -- | -- | |
| Talmor | $139,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talmor | $107,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,825 | $13,750 | $52,075 |
| 2024 | -- | $65,825 | $13,750 | $52,075 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $65,825 | $13,750 | $52,075 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $65,825 | $13,750 | $52,075 |
| 2021 | $968 | $43,600 | $9,125 | $34,475 |
| 2020 | $968 | $43,600 | $9,125 | $34,475 |
| 2019 | $968 | $43,600 | $9,125 | $34,475 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $33,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $33,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $33,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $33,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map