NOT LISTED FOR SALE

854 Aztec Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Estimated Value: $338,217 - $376,000

Studio
3 Baths
1,623 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 854 Aztec Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $361,554, approximately $222 per square foot. 854 Aztec Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Blackman Elementary School, Overall Creek Elementary School, and Blackman Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Hoadley Michael P and Hoadley Priscilla
Bought by
Red Umbrella Trust and Hoadley
Current Estimated Value
$361,554

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Morgan David
Bought by
Hoadley Michael P

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Dreher Allison
Bought by
Morgan David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,349
Interest Rate
5.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Ole South Properties Inc
Bought by
Allison Dreher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,340
Interest Rate
5.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Red Umbrella Trust -- None Listed On Document
Red Umbrella Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hoadley Michael P -- None Listed On Document
Hoadley Michael P $218,000 Regal Title Llc
Morgan David $168,400 --
Allison Dreher $159,810 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hoadley Michael P $214,051
Previous Owner Allison Dreher $165,349
Previous Owner Allison Dreher $157,340
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,007 $71,175 $13,750 $57,425
2024 $2,013 $71,175 $13,750 $57,425
2023 $1,335 $71,175 $13,750 $57,425
2022 $1,150 $71,175 $13,750 $57,425
2021 $1,054 $47,500 $9,125 $38,375
2020 $1,054 $47,500 $9,125 $38,375
2019 $1,054 $47,500 $9,125 $38,375
2018 $1,448 $47,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,375 $35,375 $0 $0
2016 $1,375 $35,375 $0 $0
2015 $1,375 $35,375 $0 $0
2014 -- $35,375 $0 $0
2013 -- $35,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.