845 Bancroft Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,358 - $793,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Bancroft Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $752,590, approximately $479 per square foot. 845 Bancroft Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Patel Yogesh and Yogesh B Patel Living Trust
Bought by
Yogesh B Patel Revocable Trust and Patel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Patel Yogesh B
Bought by
Patel Yogesh B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yogesh B Patel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Yogesh B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $204,238 | $75,467 | $128,771 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $200,235 | $73,988 | $126,247 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $196,310 | $72,538 | $123,772 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $192,462 | $71,116 | $121,346 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $188,689 | $69,722 | $118,967 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $183,095 | $67,655 | $115,440 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $179,506 | $66,329 | $113,177 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $175,987 | $65,029 | $110,958 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $172,537 | $63,754 | $108,783 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $169,946 | $62,797 | $107,149 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $166,618 | $61,567 | $105,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map