845 Central Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,218,060 - $3,271,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$2,213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Central Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,567,265, approximately $2,213 per square foot. 845 Central Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Ruano Francisco and Ruano Maria
Bought by
Ruano Francisco and Ruano Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruano Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruano Francisco | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $189,842 | $25,840 | $164,002 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $186,121 | $25,334 | $160,787 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $182,473 | $24,838 | $157,635 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $178,896 | $24,351 | $154,545 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $175,389 | $23,874 | $151,515 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $173,592 | $23,630 | $149,962 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $170,189 | $23,167 | $147,022 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $166,853 | $22,713 | $144,140 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $163,582 | $22,268 | $141,314 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $160,376 | $21,832 | $138,544 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $157,968 | $21,505 | $136,463 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $154,874 | $21,084 | $133,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map