845 E Empire St San Jose, CA 95112
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$1,291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 E Empire St, San Jose, CA 95112 and is currently estimated at $1,146,788, approximately $1,291 per square foot. 845 E Empire St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Empire Gardens Elementary School, Muwekma Ohlone Middle, and San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Adams Dale R and Adams Rosa Y
Bought by
Dale & Rosa Adams Family Trust and Adams Rosa Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale & Rosa Adams Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,497 | $354,638 | $187,640 | $166,998 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $347,685 | $183,961 | $163,724 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $340,868 | $180,354 | $160,514 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $334,185 | $176,818 | $157,367 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $327,633 | $173,351 | $154,282 |
| 2020 | $5,012 | $324,275 | $171,574 | $152,701 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $317,917 | $168,210 | $149,707 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $311,684 | $164,912 | $146,772 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $305,574 | $161,679 | $143,895 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $299,583 | $158,509 | $141,074 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $295,084 | $156,129 | $138,955 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $289,305 | $153,071 | $136,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map