845 E Thayer St Philadelphia, PA 19134
Harrowgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 E Thayer St, Philadelphia, PA 19134 and is currently estimated at $82,102, approximately $65 per square foot. 845 E Thayer St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Kensington Health Sciences Academy, and Kensington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Caceres Ramon
Bought by
Santiago Lady I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,850
Outstanding Balance
$11,688
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Fiegel Ida F and Fiegel June F
Bought by
Caceres Ramon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Lady I | $32,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Caceres Ramon | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Lady I | $32,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,006 | $86,900 | $17,380 | $69,520 |
| 2025 | $1,006 | $86,900 | $17,380 | $69,520 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $86,900 | $17,380 | $69,520 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $71,900 | $14,380 | $57,520 |
| 2022 | $827 | $71,900 | $14,380 | $57,520 |
| 2021 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,400 | $5,175 | $47,225 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,312 | $708 | $4,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map