Buyer's Agent in 2019
David Decker
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
(772) 971-0797
67 in this area
261 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $316,000
Nice CBS home on over half acre in the middle of Vero Beach! 2 bed, 1 bath home with professional office, show room. Make this your live in business. Home sits on a large lot with opportunity to build on. Close to shopping and downtown. Storage shed in back. New brick paver circle drive. Many possibilities with great location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jak Squared Llc | $185,000 | Atlantic Coastal Land Title | |
| Jak Squared Llc | $185,000 | Atlantic Coastal Land Ttl Co | |
| Decko Llc | $175,000 | Supreme Title Solutions Llc | |
| Coogan Gerald M | $58,000 | Elite Title Of The Treasure | |
| Barrett William J | $22,200 | -- | |
| Hermes Timothy A | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jak Squared Llc | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Jak Squared Llc | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decko Llc | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett William J | $67,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermes Timothy A | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Sold | $175,000 | -23.6% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $291,542 | $59,982 | $231,560 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $277,761 | $59,982 | $217,779 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $253,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $259,271 | $59,982 | $199,289 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $160,034 | $23,327 | $136,707 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $74,460 | $23,327 | $51,133 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $108,288 | $65,537 | $42,751 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $63,736 | $26,811 | $36,925 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $63,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $61,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $61,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $945 | $52,880 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2019
David Decker
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
(772) 971-0797
67 in this area
261 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
MLS Number: 214798
APN: 33-39-12-00000-5000-00055.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.