845 S Marengo Ave Unit 8 Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 S Marengo Ave Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $994,842, approximately $617 per square foot. 845 S Marengo Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Mar David Kim
Bought by
Chung Nixon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,045
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$666,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Keegan Robert J and Keegan Marilyn D
Bought by
Mar David Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$507,500
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Toledo Homes Inc
Bought by
Keegan Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Nixon L | $700,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Mar David Kim | $725,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Keegan Robert J | $548,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Nixon L | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mar David Kim | $507,500 | |
| Closed | Mar David Kim | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,150 | $919,450 | $510,557 | $408,893 |
| 2024 | $10,150 | $901,423 | $500,547 | $400,876 |
| 2023 | $10,063 | $883,749 | $490,733 | $393,016 |
| 2022 | $9,710 | $866,421 | $481,111 | $385,310 |
| 2021 | $9,309 | $849,433 | $471,678 | $377,755 |
| 2019 | $8,954 | $824,240 | $457,689 | $366,551 |
| 2018 | $9,157 | $808,079 | $448,715 | $359,364 |
| 2016 | $8,867 | $776,702 | $431,292 | $345,410 |
| 2015 | $8,769 | $765,036 | $424,814 | $340,222 |
| 2014 | $8,466 | $740,000 | $410,500 | $329,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map