Estimated Value: $384,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Vintage Oak Ave, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $518,024, approximately $250 per square foot. 845 Vintage Oak Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Liberty Ranch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $296,425 | $69,328 | $227,097 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $290,614 | $67,969 | $222,645 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $284,917 | $66,637 | $218,280 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $279,331 | $65,331 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $273,854 | $64,050 | $209,804 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $271,047 | $63,394 | $207,653 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $265,733 | $62,151 | $203,582 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $260,524 | $60,933 | $199,591 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $255,417 | $59,739 | $195,678 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $250,410 | $58,568 | $191,842 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $246,650 | $57,689 | $188,961 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $241,819 | $56,559 | $185,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map