845 Waterloo St Los Angeles, CA 90026
Echo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $1,128,000
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Waterloo St, Los Angeles, CA 90026 and is currently estimated at $1,015,999, approximately $560 per square foot. 845 Waterloo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Virgil Middle School, Belmont High School, and Academic Leadership Community Miguel Contreras Learning Complex.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piuma Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hadad Yehuda | $440,000 | Fatcola | |
| Hadad Yehuda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fruth Randal | $757,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Fruth Randal | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Posse Elizabeth A | -- | -- | |
| Posse Elizabeth A | -- | -- | |
| Posse Jose A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Posse Jose A | $85,000 | Old Republic Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hadad Yehuda | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fruth Randal | $605,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Posse Jose A | $63,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $566,597 | $396,622 | $169,975 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $555,489 | $388,846 | $166,643 |
| 2023 | $6,904 | $544,598 | $381,222 | $163,376 |
| 2022 | $6,589 | $533,921 | $373,748 | $160,173 |
| 2021 | $6,504 | $523,453 | $366,420 | $157,033 |
| 2020 | $6,566 | $518,086 | $362,663 | $155,423 |
| 2019 | $6,313 | $507,928 | $355,552 | $152,376 |
| 2018 | $6,226 | $497,970 | $348,581 | $149,389 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $478,636 | $335,047 | $143,589 |
| 2015 | $5,859 | $471,448 | $330,015 | $141,433 |
| 2014 | $5,895 | $462,214 | $323,551 | $138,663 |
Map
- 807 Waterloo St
- 1037 Waterloo St
- 2210 Clinton St
- 1609 N Coronado St
- 2135 Bellevue Ave Unit 4
- 2612 Marathon St
- 2612 Marathon St Unit 1/2
- 2612 Marathon St Unit 1/4
- 2516 Elsinore St
- 2412 Reservoir St
- 616 N Alvarado St
- 921 N Benton Way
- 720 N La Fayette Park Place
- 2001 1/2 W Bellevue Ave
- 1316 Allesandro St
- 626 N La Fayette Park Place
- 560 N Westlake Ave
- 1914 Bellevue Ave
- 419 N Lake St
- 809 Glendale Blvd
- 851 Waterloo St
- 843 Waterloo St
- 855 Waterloo St
- 837 Waterloo St
- 835 1/2 Waterloo St Unit 835 1/2
- 844 Coronado Terrace
- 840 Coronado Terrace
- 833 Waterloo St
- 850 Coronado Terrace Unit 1
- 832 Coronado Terrace
- 844 Waterloo St
- 828 Coronado Terrace
- 848 Waterloo St
- 827 Waterloo St
- 852 Waterloo St
- 840 Waterloo St
- 1006 Waterloo St
- 836 Waterloo St
- 1008 Waterloo St
- 824 Coronado Terrace Unit 826
Ask me questions while you tour the home.