8450 Chateau Dr Dexter, IA 50070
Guthrie County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,887 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8450 Chateau Dr, Dexter, IA 50070 and is currently estimated at $471,722, approximately $226 per square foot. 8450 Chateau Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Heckert Diane Kay
Bought by
Heckert Diane Kay and Boos Joshua L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,620
Outstanding Balance
$262,212
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$209,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Lynn Carr Dennis
Bought by
Heckert Diane Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,406
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckert Diane Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heckert Diane Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heckert Diane Kay | $268,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Heckert Diane Kay | $236,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $408,600 | $50,900 | $357,700 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $403,800 | $110,500 | $293,300 |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $403,800 | $110,500 | $293,300 |
| 2022 | $646 | $319,900 | $55,300 | $264,600 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $319,900 | $55,300 | $264,600 |
| 2020 | $5,677 | $296,600 | $36,800 | $259,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map