8450 Ericson Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
Harris Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,672 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8450 Ericson Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $421,168, approximately $256 per square foot. 8450 Ericson Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harris Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Byrwa Jonathan and Byrwa Katherine E
Bought by
Byrwa Jonathan M and Byrwa Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,335
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Measer Robert J and Measer Lisa M
Bought by
Byrwa Jonathan and Lablane Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,980
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Lukis Gregory and Lukis Patty J
Bought by
Measer Robert J and Schneider Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area