8450 Persimmon Place Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8450 Persimmon Place, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,257,034, approximately $789 per square foot. 8450 Persimmon Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including August Schilling Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Livi Zuniga Deborah A and Livi Rosemary Z Mccloskey 2007
Bought by
Zuniga Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Mccloskey Rosemary Z
Bought by
Livi Mccloskey Rosemary Z and Livi Rosemary Z Mccloskey 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Bought by
Mccloskey Rosemary Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2007
Sold by
Mccloskey Rosemary Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Deborah A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Livi Mccloskey Rosemary Z | -- | None Available | |
| Mccloskey Rosemary Z | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Livi Mccloskey Rosemary Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zuniga Deborah A | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Mccloskey Rosemary Z | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $95,238 | $36,776 | $65,462 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $93,234 | $36,055 | $64,179 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $98,268 | $35,348 | $62,920 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $89,342 | $34,655 | $61,687 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $87,453 | $33,976 | $60,477 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $93,485 | $33,628 | $59,857 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $91,652 | $32,968 | $58,684 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $89,855 | $32,322 | $57,533 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $88,093 | $31,688 | $56,405 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $86,366 | $31,067 | $55,299 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $85,069 | $30,600 | $54,469 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $83,403 | $30,001 | $53,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map