8452 Hedera Ct Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8452 Hedera Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $503,983, approximately $346 per square foot. 8452 Hedera Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Gallego Fernando F and Gallego Judy Ann
Bought by
Garces Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,001
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$461,982
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garces Victor | $156,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garces Victor | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $235,042 | $60,260 | $174,782 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $230,434 | $59,079 | $171,355 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $225,917 | $57,921 | $167,996 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $221,488 | $56,786 | $164,702 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $217,146 | $55,673 | $161,473 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $214,921 | $55,103 | $159,818 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $210,708 | $54,023 | $156,685 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $206,577 | $52,964 | $153,613 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $202,527 | $51,926 | $150,601 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $198,557 | $50,908 | $147,649 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $195,576 | $50,144 | $145,432 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $191,746 | $49,162 | $142,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map