8455 Ridge Rd Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Estimated Value: $206,440 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8455 Ridge Rd, Cedar Hill, MO 63016 and is currently estimated at $244,110, approximately $122 per square foot. 8455 Ridge Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Grandview Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Donald and Lowrey Kim
Bought by
Lowrey Kim and Lowrey Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Mullane David
Bought by
Lowrey Kimberly and Brown Billy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Laiben Gerard C and Laiben Cheryl A
Bought by
Weiss Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1997
Sold by
Duckworth Francis S and Duckworth Mary E
Bought by
Lowrey Richard A and Lowrey Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Duckworth Francis S and Duckworth Mary E
Bought by
Lowery Richard A and Lowery Kimberly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowrey Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Lowrey Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Weiss Harold | -- | -- | |
| Lowrey Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weiss Harold | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $27,100 | $1,300 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $25,000 | $1,300 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $25,000 | $1,300 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $25,000 | $1,300 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $25,000 | $1,300 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $22,200 | $1,000 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $22,200 | $1,000 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $22,200 | $1,000 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $22,200 | $1,000 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $20,400 | $1,300 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map