846 Agate Ave Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Agate Ave, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $473,970, approximately $135 per square foot. 846 Agate Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Eagle Cliffs Elementary School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Meek Betty T
Bought by
Nordhagen Randy O and Nordhagen Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$120,427
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Meek Richard A
Bought by
Meek Betty T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Kile Dean S and Kile Carmen R
Bought by
Meek Richard A and Meek Betty T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordhagen Randy O | -- | None Available | |
| Meek Betty T | -- | None Available | |
| Meek Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordhagen Randy O | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Meek Richard A | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $485,700 | $66,788 | $418,912 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $452,200 | $65,396 | $386,804 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $452,200 | $65,396 | $386,804 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $281,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $281,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $115,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map