846 Cliff Dr Unit Back Laguna Beach, CA 92651
North Laguna Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Cliff Dr Unit Back, Laguna Beach, CA 92651. 846 Cliff Dr Unit Back is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,393 | $3,580,985 | $3,437,386 | $143,599 |
| 2024 | $37,393 | $3,510,770 | $3,369,986 | $140,784 |
| 2023 | $36,990 | $3,441,932 | $3,303,908 | $138,024 |
| 2022 | $36,195 | $3,374,444 | $3,239,126 | $135,318 |
| 2021 | $35,403 | $3,308,279 | $3,175,614 | $132,665 |
| 2020 | $34,929 | $3,274,357 | $3,143,052 | $131,305 |
| 2019 | $34,286 | $3,210,154 | $3,081,423 | $128,731 |
| 2018 | $33,594 | $3,147,210 | $3,021,003 | $126,207 |
| 2017 | $32,902 | $3,085,500 | $2,961,767 | $123,733 |
| 2016 | $32,250 | $3,025,000 | $2,903,693 | $121,307 |
| 2015 | $6,611 | $517,335 | $368,139 | $149,196 |
| 2014 | $6,462 | $507,202 | $360,928 | $146,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map