846 Knickerbocker Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $996,000
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Knickerbocker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $840,219, approximately $746 per square foot. 846 Knickerbocker Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Brownsville Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Duane | $200,850 | -- | |
| Amoh-Tonto Baffour | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Duane | $190,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Amoh-Tonto Baffour | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,806 | $56,460 | $8,220 | $48,240 |
| 2025 | $2,770 | $64,800 | $8,220 | $56,580 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $76,260 | $8,220 | $68,040 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $67,380 | $8,220 | $59,160 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $58,680 | $8,220 | $50,460 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $45,300 | $8,220 | $37,080 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $37,860 | $8,220 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $33,180 | $8,220 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $10,866 | $3,897 | $6,969 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $10,268 | $4,884 | $5,384 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $9,703 | $4,521 | $5,182 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $9,703 | $4,022 | $5,681 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $9,578 | $4,549 | $5,029 |
Map
- 854 Knickerbocker Ave
- 260 Covert St
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3A
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2D
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3B
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit PH4
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2F
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2B
- 265 Covert St
- 255 Covert St
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 4
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 1
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 3F
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 2F
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 2B
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 3B
- 235 Covert St
- 891 Knickerbocker Ave
- 237 Cooper St
- 295 Schaefer St
- 253 Schaefer St
- 253 Schaefer St Unit HOUSE
- 251A Schaefer St
- 253A Schaefer St
- 253A E Schaefer St
- 251 Schaefer St
- 251 Schaefer St Unit A
- 249A Schaefer St
- 249 Schaefer St
- 848 Knickerbocker Ave
- 850 Knickerbocker Ave
- 247A Schaefer St
- 852 Knickerbocker Ave
- 844 Knickerbocker Ave
- 247 Schaefer St
- 247 Schaefer St
- 245A Schaefer St
- 266 Covert St
- 832 Knickerbocker Ave
- 245 Schaefer St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.