846 Palmer Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $892,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Palmer Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $853,275, approximately $450 per square foot. 846 Palmer Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Duffy Alwyn J
Bought by
Duffy Alwyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Serrano Robert L and Serrano Norma A
Bought by
Abbott Richard Robert and Abbott Dorraine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Alwyn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Abbott Richard Robert | $284,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abbott Richard Robert | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $427,916 | $171,165 | $256,751 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $419,526 | $167,809 | $251,717 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $411,300 | $164,518 | $246,782 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $403,236 | $161,292 | $241,944 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $395,330 | $158,130 | $237,200 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $391,278 | $156,509 | $234,769 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $383,607 | $153,441 | $230,166 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $376,086 | $150,433 | $225,653 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $368,713 | $147,484 | $221,229 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $361,485 | $144,593 | $216,892 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $356,057 | $142,422 | $213,635 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $349,084 | $139,633 | $209,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map