L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Linda Kyle
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 691-3785
10 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,509 - $407,000
This paired patio home offers an open living concept, it's a Zurich floor plan by Drees. The gourmet kitchen offers double ovens and gas range with gorgeous white cabinets, quartz countertops, island w/ breakfast bar & huge walk-in pantry. It's a great space for entertaining w/ the great room, dining area & kitchen open & inviting. The master suite is 16x14 & the Mster bath offers double basins, large walk-in shower, private water closet & huge closet w/ an entrance into the laundry room. The 10x9 space is perfect for an in-home office, den, playroom, whatever your need may be. The second master bedroom is private from the master & offers a full bath & walk-in closet. Plus there is a half bath off the hall to the laundry room. Seller updated gar door opener w/ phone app. This is a convenient & highly functional floor plan. Enjoy the illusion of a large lot with lawn care & snow removal paid by the monthly HOA fee. This luxurious home offers great space & a covered porch to move the party to or sip your morning coffee, read a book, or just let the world go by. It's like new, ready to move in and enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro S Brokerage Email: lindakyle@kw.com License #RB14039625 Listed on: 05/13/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Todd Campbell
United Real Estate Indpls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legge Michael | $340,000 | First American Title | |
| Morado Israel | -- | -- | |
| Drees Premier Homes Inc | $103,600 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morado Israel | $324,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | For Sale | $355,000 | +2.9% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | $344,900 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $329,100 | $75,500 | $253,600 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $316,200 | $75,500 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $292,300 | $69,300 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $11 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Linda Kyle
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 691-3785
10 in this area
36 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Todd Campbell
United Real Estate Indpls
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Schrader
Drees Home
(317) 557-4305
40 in this area
298 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21979033
APN: 32-09-06-116-022.000-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.