8461 Beverly Dr San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $1,276,000 - $1,513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8461 Beverly Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,353,901, approximately $782 per square foot. 8461 Beverly Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Pan John Yung and Pan Fred Fu
Bought by
Pan John Yung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Pan Chien Hsiung and Pan Yeh Pao Yueh
Bought by
Pan John Yung
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan John Yung | -- | None Available | |
| Pan John Yung | $444,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,733 | $631,964 | $449,417 | $182,547 |
| 2024 | $7,733 | $619,573 | $440,605 | $178,968 |
| 2023 | $7,597 | $607,425 | $431,966 | $175,459 |
| 2022 | $7,262 | $595,516 | $423,497 | $172,019 |
| 2021 | $7,214 | $583,841 | $415,194 | $168,647 |
| 2019 | $6,887 | $566,526 | $402,880 | $163,646 |
| 2018 | $6,821 | $555,419 | $394,981 | $160,438 |
| 2016 | $6,479 | $533,854 | $379,645 | $154,209 |
| 2015 | $6,388 | $525,836 | $373,943 | $151,893 |
| 2014 | $6,338 | $515,536 | $366,618 | $148,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map