8462 Central Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8462 Central Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $300,779, approximately $218 per square foot. 8462 Central Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Decellis Tyra K
Bought by
Bobby Fanourios and Padilla Gilda C Aliaga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Outstanding Balance
$32,567
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Morvil Amy S and Walden Elbert Green
Bought by
Decellis Tyra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Morvil Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,850
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Fanourios | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Decellis Tyra K | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Morvil Amy S | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bobby Fanourios | $123,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Decellis Tyra K | $153,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Morvil Amy S | $103,850 | |
| Closed | Morvil Amy S | $19,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $297,037 | $90,000 | $207,037 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $297,037 | $90,000 | $207,037 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $201,763 | $42,000 | $159,763 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $201,763 | $42,000 | $159,763 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $201,763 | $42,000 | $159,763 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $201,763 | $42,000 | $159,763 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $154,552 | $42,000 | $112,552 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $154,552 | $42,000 | $112,552 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $154,552 | $42,000 | $112,552 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $154,552 | $42,000 | $112,552 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $158,489 | $40,000 | $118,489 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,489 | $40,000 | $118,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map