8465 Bianchi Rd Roseville, CA 95747
Bianchi Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $1,181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8465 Bianchi Rd, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $969,281, approximately $454 per square foot. 8465 Bianchi Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Creekview Ranch and Woodcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Cusick Kent
Bought by
Cusick Kent and Cusick Florence M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Cusick Kent
Bought by
Cusick Kent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Cusick Florence
Bought by
Cusick Kent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Roger and Wilson Patricia
Bought by
Cusick Kent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,909
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$796,372
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusick Kent | -- | None Available | |
| Cusick Kent | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cusick Kent | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cusick Kent | $418,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cusick Kent | $418,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,678 | $645,497 | $177,264 | $468,233 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $620,433 | $170,382 | $450,051 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $608,269 | $167,042 | $441,227 |
| 2021 | $6,657 | $596,343 | $163,767 | $432,576 |
| 2020 | $6,609 | $590,229 | $162,088 | $428,141 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | $578,657 | $158,910 | $419,747 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | $567,312 | $155,795 | $411,517 |
| 2017 | $6,192 | $556,190 | $152,741 | $403,449 |
| 2016 | $6,030 | $545,286 | $149,747 | $395,539 |
| 2015 | $5,921 | $537,096 | $147,498 | $389,598 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $500,327 | $137,400 | $362,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map