Estimated Value: $389,238 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Ayers Ln, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $406,560, approximately $392 per square foot. 847 Ayers Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Family Trust and Johnson Robert A
Bought by
Mancebo Nathan John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$399,857
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancebo Nathan John | $410,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancebo Nathan John | $402,573 | |
| Closed | Mancebo Nathan John | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $129,396 | $79,633 | $49,763 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $126,860 | $78,072 | $48,788 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $124,374 | $76,542 | $47,832 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $121,937 | $75,042 | $46,895 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $119,547 | $73,571 | $45,976 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $118,322 | $72,817 | $45,505 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $116,003 | $71,390 | $44,613 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $113,730 | $69,991 | $43,739 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $111,501 | $68,619 | $42,882 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $109,316 | $67,274 | $42,042 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $107,675 | $66,264 | $41,411 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $105,566 | $64,966 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map